RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seaford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seaford, New York
you RUN the place
1575 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, New York, 11783, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 - (5 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2013 - (7 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Trigani, Nick
10
Christian Brothe
13:22.0
1
2
Dooling, Jon
10
Christian Brothe
13:28.6
2
3
dengler, brian
10
Christian Brothe
13:32.5
3
4
Martinek, Sean
10
Christian Brothe
13:49.9
4
5
Branch-Shaw, Harry
10
Brooklyn Technic
13:55.0
5
6
Walsh, Joe
10
Christian Brothe
14:03.6
6
7
Roma, Matt
10
Christian Brothe
14:04.2
7
8
Goldberg, Alex
10
Archbishop Mollo
14:11.6
8
9
Wilowski, Mack
10
Wallkill Valley
14:15.2
9
10
Rock, Kieran
10
Archbishop Mollo
14:17.7
10
11
Wilson, Ilya
10
Islip
14:22.3
11
12
Houck, Eric
10
Nottingham-1
14:34.9
12
13
Martinez, Josh
10
Christian Brothe
14:40.9
13
14
Yozwiak, Xavier
10
Regis
14:42.8
14
15
Vanderhoff, Luke
10
Wallkill Valley
14:46.0
15
16
Pokorny, Andrew
10
Brooklyn Technic
14:48.0
16
17
Markase, Deven
10
St Peters H S Fo
14:48.5
17
18
Malardi, Anthony
10
Commack Dist
14:49.0
18
19
Reilly, Mike
10
Ward Melville
14:49.4
19
20
Bloom, Jordan
10
Commack Dist
14:50.0
20
21
McNeill, Ben
10
Commack Dist
14:51.5
21
22
Sterling, Austin
10
Hunterdon Centra
14:54.3
22
23
Lalas, Zachary
10
Hunterdon Centra
14:59.1
23
24
Gouskos, Dean
10
Commack Dist
14:59.6
24
25
Javois, Keshaun
10
Hunter College
15:01.1
25
26
Gordon, Dan
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:03.7
26
27
Johnson, Matthew
10
Clarence
15:04.5
27
28
Coulter, Luke
10
Riverhead
15:05.1
28
29
Reddy, Michael
10
Archbishop Mollo
15:06.8
29
30
Farley, Dennis
10
St Peters H S Fo
15:07.5
30
31
Mack, Alex
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:11.3
31
32
Rock, Liam
10
Archbishop Mollo
15:11.9
32
33
Coughlin, Dermot
10
La Salle Institu
15:15.1
33
34
Goess, Trevor
10
Islip
15:16.6
34
35
Husted, Brad
10
Commack Dist
15:17.4
35
36
Pizzella, Austin
10
Archbishop Mollo
15:20.9
36
37
Fastenau, John
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:21.4
37
38
Garabitio, Andrew
10
Archbishop Mollo
15:21.9
38
39
Marinaro, Noah
10
Commack Dist
15:22.3
39
40
Bamba, Ken
10
Brooklyn Technic
15:25.9
40
41
Hines, Joey
10
Ward Melville
15:26.8
41
42
Romano, Ronald
10
Regis
15:31.6
42
43
Perez, James
10
Wallkill Valley
15:36.1
43
44
Rittenhouse, Andrew
10
Wallkill Valley
15:36.8
44
45
Ramos, Steven
10
Reading
15:41.0
45
46
Bottarini, Mike
10
Seaford
15:41.5
46
47
Luckman, JT
10
Chariho Regional
15:50.0
47
48
Dan, Kikel
10
Ward Melville
15:50.8
48
49
Schival, Evan
10
Commack Dist
15:54.2
49
50
Varnas, ben
10
Seaford
15:56.3
50
51
Bodnar, Jack
10
St Peters H S Fo
15:57.6
51
52
Foley, Brendan
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:58.7
52
53
Harris, Michael
10
Riverhead
15:59.8
53
54
Hannon, Gabriel
10
Regis
16:01.0
54
55
Cook, Peter
10
Riverhead
16:02.1
55
56
O'Grady, Brendon
10
Hunterdon Centra
16:04.1
56
57
Carroll, Colin
10
Hunterdon Centra
16:08.7
58
Cusenza, Sal
10
St Peters H S Fo
16:11.5
57
59
Hubbard, Daniel
10
Riverhead
16:12.6
58
60
Russo, Peter
10
Wallkill Valley
16:14.6
59
61
Hines, Trevor
10
Nottingham-1
16:15.9
60
62
Zulkofske, Dean
10
Ward Melville
16:20.8
61
63
Fitzpatrick, Austin
10
Riverhead
16:21.5
62
64
Glover, Xavier
10
Archbishop Mollo
16:25.7
63
65
Giuliani, Ben
10
Islip
16:28.5
64
66
Santamaria, Nathan
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:29.5
65
67
Duffett, Liam
10
Bishop Guertin
16:30.0
66
68
Shafiei, David
10
Hunterdon Centra
16:30.5
69
Navarrete, Carlos
10
Regis
16:44.1
67
70
Garcia, Daniel
10
Reading
16:44.7
68
71
Lipnicky, Logan
10
Warwick Valley
16:45.2
69
72
Gregory, Brendan
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:50.5
70
73
Lattanzio, Matt
10
Wallkill Valley
16:51.7
71
74
Gallagher, William
10
Regis
16:53.4
72
75
Duffy, Peter
10
Ward Melville
16:56.1
73
76
Lawrence, Nicholas
10
Bishop Loughlin
17:06.3
74
77
Rochez, Jared
09
Clarence
17:10.6
75
78
Winchell, Dylan
10
Albertus Magnus
17:11.5
76
79
Carrasquillo, Jordan
10
Reading
17:18.8
77
80
Woloszyn, Joseph
10
Regis
17:21.3
78
81
Messina, Joseph
10
Riverhead
17:23.1
79
82
Thomas, Kerry
10
Riverhead
17:31.2
80
83
Cortell, Daniel
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:35.0
81
84
Laaninen, Mark
10
Goshen Central
17:41.4
82
85
Kazi, Usama
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:47.3
83
86
McCandless, Jon
10
Islip
17:47.5
84
87
Khanal, Nikil
10
Bishop Guertin
17:53.2
85
88
Grinde, Zane
10
Clarence
18:03.9
86
89
Ehlers, John
09
Riverhead
18:05.0
90
pappalardo, jason
10
Albertus Magnus
18:08.9
87
91
meredith, kevin
10
Albertus Magnus
18:21.8
88
92
Lithen, Brian
10
Islip
18:27.4
89
93
Gopoian, Spencer
10
Teaneck
18:32.0
90
94
Richards, Taj
10
Teaneck
18:33.0
91
95
Callahan, Brendan
10
Albertus Magnus
18:54.2
92
96
Cahnbly, Ben
12
West Windsor-Pla
19:09.5
93
97
Croteau, Dan
10
Islip
19:23.9
94
98
Kowalczyk, Evan
10
Goshen Central
19:24.9
95
99
Willard, Tim
10
Nottingham-1
19:27.1
96
100
Lauder, John
10
Albertus Magnus
19:28.3
97
101
Johnson, Eric
10
Clarence
19:31.6
98
102
Clark, Brian
10
Riverhead
19:36.9
103
Walker, Adriane
10
Beacon
19:39.9
99
104
Dineen, Sean
10
Islip
19:44.4
100
105
Zukoski, Jake
09
Riverhead
19:45.0
106
Robertin, Michael
10
Beacon
19:54.6
101
107
Arquiza, Roviel
10
Bishop Guertin
20:07.3
102
108
McDonald, Connor
10
Warwick Valley
20:07.9
103
109
Yakal, Dave
10
Albertus Magnus
21:20.5
104
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
138 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seaford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seaford, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
3
2013
7
5
2012
3
2011
2
3
2010
5
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!